Ingress The Animation Review

Ingress The Animation Review

Niantic, Inc.
Formerly
  • Niantic Labs
  • (2010–2015)
Type
Private
Industry
Genre
Founded 2010

; 11 years ago


(

2010

)
Founder
John Hanke
Headquarters

,

U.S.
Key people
Products

Subsidiaries
  • Escher Reality
  • Matrix Mill
  • Seismic Games
  • Sensible Object
Website

nianticlabs

.com

Ingress The Animation Review

What makes Ingress a good anime?

The animation is a fun, but flawed adaptation of Sci-Fi anime Ingress. Ingress: Animation is Netflix’s latest animated series. While it can entertain cyberpunk lovers, some may feel a bit underwhelmed by it. February 30, 2019,

Does Ingress merit your attention?

A lot of repetitions. But it’s worth a look. Although the episodes that started were terrible, it did pick up somewhat later. The first two episodes could have been as good as 3. It would have created more mystery and tension. May 6, 2019.

What is Ingress? The Animation Basis

Ingress (or Ingress: The Animation) is a 2018 Japanese anime television series based on Niantic’s augmented reality mobile game of the same name. The story follows special police investigator Makoto, who has the power to read the memories of objects he touches.

How is Ma rated Ingress?

Ingress The Animation is an anime series created from a popular mobile video game. November 27, 2020 27, 2020

.Ingress The Animation Review

See also  Un55Nu6900Fxza Review

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *